Results 2014

Marathon results...  
MenFinish time
1Geoffrey HommaAustralia3:11:53
2Chris TaylorBrooklyn, USA3:28:21
3Dennis StraussfogelPrince George, BC3:55:18
4Don RaymerSouris, MB4:14:28
5James ThompsonOld Massett, BC4:24:59
David SeymourVancouver, BCDNF
Phillip SheppardSmithers, BCDNS
WomenFinish time
1Juliana TobonToronto, ON3:28:47
2Erin BarclayChilliwack, BC3:31:35
3Heidi MokToronto, ON3:34:34
4Alyson ThibodeauToronto, ON3:48:11
5Brianna MeyerPowell River, BC3:56:46
6Suzanne LeblancTerrace, BC4:07:48
7Vicky ElsomVancouver, BC4:09:09
8Christine BuchelWinnipeg, MB4:31:02
Half Marathon Results...  
Men Finish time
1Stephen PtuchaRichmond, BC01:21:58
2James HiebertMassett, BC01:32:45
3Ryan StaschukPrince Rupert, BC01:33:36
4Ryan Barber 01:44:03
5John SurteesNanaimo, BC01:55:44
6Ben DavidsonSkidegate, BC01:56:04
7Sebastian AbbaMontreal, PQ02:14:25
8Les DillabaughPrince George, BC02:16:16
9Michael McMillanPrince George, BC02:16:33
10Fergus WilsonQueen Charlotte, BC02:18:10
11Leslie AnthonyWhislter, BC02:37:00
 Marc HrehirchekPrince Rupert, BCDNS
 Jamie WesselPrince Rupert, BCDNS
Women Finish time
1Susan GelinasRichmond, BC01:39:53
2Jackie TaylorQueen Charlotte, BC01:41:16
3Sarah WilliamsPrince Rupert, BC01:46:40
3Emma PaynePrince Rupert, BC01:46:40
5Renada Walstrom 01:48:41
6HelenMcMillanPrince George, BC01:55:56
7Cora ParnellPrince Rupert, BC02:01:37
8Catherine BirtwistleQueen Charlotte, BC02:02:25
9Heather BruleQueen Charlotte, BC02:08:25
10Christine DillabaughPrince George, BC02:12:56
11Eden HiettPhoenix, AZ02:13:27
12Akane WadaVancouver, BC02:20:53
13Faye LaidlawQueen Charlotte, BC02:24:54
14Carrie VanderhoopMassett, BC02:27:30
15Michelle StephenPrince George, BC02:31:47
 Kristen BaileyLangley, BCDNS
 Jacquelyn CannonPhoenix, AZDNS
 Sylvia ErwinNorth Vancouver, BCDNS
 Kirsten HitchcockWest KelownaDNS
 Em McCormickVictoria, BCDNS
 Ashley SmithVancouver, BCDNS
10K Run Results...  
Men Finish time
1Merlyn RobertsNorth Vancouver, BC44:33:00
2Ricardo GomesPrince George, BC47:25:00
3Matthew Coutu-MoyaSummerland, BC49:20:00
4Sean MoraesPrince Rupert, BC51:23:00
5Colin McKayRichmond, BC54:25:00
5Jim McKinnonMinden, ON54:25:00
7Mike ReidTerrace, BC57:12:00
8Mike CreedVancouver, BC59:01:00
9Bernie HowlettQueen Charlotte, BC59:18:00
10Doug BurlesKamloops, BC01:02:04
11Stephen TollasSkidegate, BC01:10:47
12Robert DavidsonWhiterock, BC01:14:37
 Tony McCormickVictoria, BCDNS
Women Finish time
1Julie IversonVancouver, BC50:32:00
2Caroline ParnellSkidegate, BC52:08:00
3Grace CowenSalmon Arm, BC52:14:00
4Ayla PearsonQueen Charlotte, BC52:44:00
5Megan ReidTerrace, BC53:12:00
6Vicki IvesQueen Charlotte, BC53:46:00
7Larissa HowlettQueen Charlotte, BC54:08:00
8Chelsea BadgerSandspit, BC55:24:00
9Kelly MillerQueen Charlotte, BC55:58:00
10Rosanna ShepherdVictoria, BC58:12:00
11Teleza ShafooliTerrace, BC58:20:00
12Joanna BrunsdenSandspit, BC59:46:00
13Brenna WoodburnSandspit, BC01:01:38
14Asta KovanenWhistler, BC01:04:16
15Shari HowlettQueen Charlotte, BC01:04:51
16Faye BurlesKamloops, BC01:05:33
17Tracy MoraesPrince Rupert, BC01:08:27
18Jennifer KelleyNorth Vancouver, BC01:10:39
19Carole IvesQueen Charlotte, BC01:11:15
20Melissa EdgarsSkidegate, BC01:14:05
21Terri-Lynn DavidsonWhiterock, BC01:14:37
22Leaha BroomeTerrace, BC01:16:27
23Monica JonesQueen Charlotte, BC01:16:33
24Tammi McNeilVictoria, BC01:16:42
25Tawni DavidsonSkidegate, BC01:18:05
26Nikki HumphervillePrince Rupert, BC01:31:17
27Amanda MurphyQueen Charlotte, BC01:33:42
27Kate VermeerQueen Charlotte, BC01:33:42
29Starnita NyceGitwinksihlkw01:56:11
30Lori NyceGitwinksihlkw01:56:36
 Ashley CrosbySkidegate, BCDNF
 Juanita MayfieldKamloops, BCDNS
 Jaydn Paquette DNS